d&l capital enterprise corp.

457 w. 125th street, apt. 6c
new york, new york 10027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507683

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DONATO BUENO
457 W. 125TH STREET, APT. 6C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10027

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D&L CAPITAL ENTERPRISE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Boorish US ambassador ogled my chest at Peace Corps event
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Two women claim US Ambassador to New Zealand Scott Brown made them uncomfortable during an event in Samoa in July, including one who said Brown looked at her chest “immediately” upon meeting the diplomat. More than a dozen people who attended the event in Samoa’s capital of Apia with Brown and his wife, Gail Huff,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Databricks raises $140 million to accelerate AI in the enterprise
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Databricks, which provides software to help fuse big data and artificial intelligence, announced today that it has secured an additional $140 million in funding in a round led by Andreessen Horowitz, with participation from New Enterprise Associates (NEA). New investors include Battery Ventures, Future Fund Investment, A.Capital Partners, Geodesic Capital, and Green Bay Ventures. “Only one […]

    Source: VentureBeat