d & j rooms 4 rent corp

2675 morris ave
apt 3h
bronx, new york 10468

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613024

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D & J ROOMS 4 RENT CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rent the Runway is launching same-day delivery, starting in NYC
    By Fitz Tepper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

     Rent the Runway customers can now be one step closer to actually not having a closet. The company just announced they are launching same-day delivery in NYC, with plans to expand to other markets soon. Customers who order by 12pm will have their order delivered by 5pm, and receive live updates with the ability to adjust the delivery window.To be clear, Rent the Runway has experimented with… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Find out how much money you could be getting for your place on Airbnb
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Thinking of renting out your spare room on Airbnb to strangers to earn some sweet, sweet cash? 

    You might want to start by getting to know how much your place is worth. And you may find that Airbnb's built-in estimator is pretty basic and vague. 

    It just asks you for your town, whether it's a private room, shared room, or entire apartment, and the number of guests. Then, it gives you a weekly average, along with a disclaimer: “How much you actually make may vary with your pricing, type and location of listing, season, demand, and other factors.”  Read more...

    More about Airbnb, Calculator, Renting, Tech, and Big Tech Companies

    Source: Mashable!
  • Las Vegas shooting: MGM has no plans to rent killer's Mandalay Bay room
    Sunday Oct 22, 2017

    MGM Resorts International has no plans to rent the room used by mass killer Stephen Paddock to gun down 59 people and wound hundreds more, the company said Friday.

    Source: Fox News