d&g fuel oil inc.

5809 76th street
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4454555

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D&G FUEL OIL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marin, San Mateo County sue big oil over climate change
    By Kurtis Alexander - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Two Bay Area counties and a Southern California city concerned about rising sea levels sued 37 of the world’s biggest oil and coal companies Monday, claiming the fossil fuel giants are literally putting them under water and should pay for the damage.Lawyers for the three communities worked together to make the case that greenhouse gas emissions from fossil fuel development are directly tied to the climate-related problems facing coastal areas, from more frequent flooding and beach erosion to the possibility that water will inundate roads, airports, sewage treatment plants and other real estate.The two Bay Area counties and Imperial Beach are seeking to show that the energy companies have created a public nuisance — legally, something that causes widespread harm.The suit claims that energy company executives knew for nearly 50 years that fossil fuel development was warming the planet, but consistently denied it and sought to discredit scientific findings that human activity was heating Earth’s atmosphere.A 2008 lawsuit filed by the small Alaskan village of Kivalina claimed that about two dozen energy companies not only created a public nuisance by causing coastal flooding but also worked together to hide the effects of greenhouse gas emissions.The case was tossed, with a federal appeals court determining that the federal Clean Air Act should govern greenhouse gases, not public nuisance doctrine.“The environmental harm these companies knowingly caused to our precious shorelines, and the entire world, and their deliberate efforts to conceal those frightening truths, jeopardizes the public’s health and places the financial burden of those consequences on the taxpayers,” San Mateo County Supervisor Don Horsley said in a statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oil companies are failing at enforcing production quotas
    By John Crudele - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Oil companies keep trying, but they can’t seem to enforce production quotas. The price of oil and gasoline rose a bit over the last few weeks as the “peak driving season” draws to a close. But quota enforcement issues in the Middle East and the fact that there is already too much gasoline waiting to...

    Source: New York Post: Business