d & f development xvIIi, LLC

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4432141

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - D & F DEVELOPMENT XVIII, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • UPS has a plan to transform diesel trucks into electric vehicles
    By Brett Williams - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    UPS is giving some its fossil-fuel powered vehicles a green energy makeover. 

    The company has over 108,000 delivery vehicles deployed on routes around the world. More than 770 of those are powered by electric or hybrid motors, and UPS wants to add to that number without actually buying any new vehicles.  

    UPS will team up with the New York State Energy Research and Development Authority (NYSERDA) to convert up to 1,500 diesel trucks to new all-electric systems.

    The program, which will be based in the Bronx in NYC, depends on $500,000 from NYSERDA to develop and test the conversion system. UPS and transportation energy company Unique Electric Solutions (UES) LLC will collaborate on the project. If all goes according to plan, the converted e-trucks will start running NYC UPS routes next spring.  Read more...

    More about Electric Vehicles, Ups, Conversion, Electric Truck, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • George Clooney's 'Suburbicon' is a race relations movie that'll make you facepalm
    By Angie Han - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    George Clooney's Suburbicon is an acidic crime drama about a middle-class everyman (Matt Damon) who gets in over his head with a twisted criminal scheme. It's also a sobering race relations drama based on the true story of the Myers, the first black family to move into the white suburb of Levittown, Pennsylvania in the 1950s.

    If you're having trouble imagining how those two things could possibly go together, well, apparently, so did George Clooney.

    Okay, to be fair, it's pretty clear what Clooney wanted to say with Suburbicon. But his message is simplistic, if well-intentioned, and its execution facepalm-worthy. Read more...

    More about Movies, George Clooney, Matt Damon, Tiff, and Julianne Moore

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This clock is actually a human face
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A Tokyo-based artistic design studio called we+ has developed a clock that is actually a human face. It follows time with its eyes and mouth and is meant to represent the heavy burden that time has on human life. Read more...

    More about Art, Technology, Design, Mashable Video, and Japan

    Source: Mashable!
  • Hey glassholes: Apple just bought an eye-tracking company
    By Adario Strange - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Apple's attempts to hide the development of secret new products by using shell companies usually works, but some clever sleuthing by one site has revealed what may be a key component of Apple's future with augmented reality

    Documents have been uncovered by MacRumors that indicate Apple has quietly acquired eye-tracking company SensoMotoric Instruments. In addition to tracking down acquisition documents linked to Apple attorney Gene Levoff, the site also spoke to an anonymous tipster in contact with an Apple employee who confirmed the acquisition.  Read more...

    More about Apple, Virtual Reality, Vr, Augmented Reality, and Ar

    Source: Mashable!
  • This refurbished VW Bus is the DeLorean time machine of vans
    By Laura Vitto - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    The DeLorean time machine, while iconic, also seems impractically small for everyday use. That's where this refurbished Volkswagen Bus comes in.

    First spotted by Road Show, this 1967 VW Bus up for sale at Velocity Motorcars in Nashville, Tennessee is, in essence, the minivan of time machines. 

    Complete with slick grey paint job, gull-wing doors, and, naturally, a Flux Capacitor, it's the kind of vehicle any Back to the Future mega fan would be happy to own. One caveat: It's listed at $89,995. 

    More about Watercooler, Movies, Cars, Culture, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!