d & e motors,inc.

5215 main st.
amherst, new york,

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1998)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 27, 1946

NYS DOS ID#
59430

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1946 - D & E MOTORS,INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Undocumented workers' jobs should go to Americans
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To the editor:I am an avid, longtime Crain's reader, but was surprised and disappointed in the tone of the editorial "When businesses yield to unjustified protests, expect more of the same" (Sept....

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business