d & e import LLC

3 morris court
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595685

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - D & E IMPORT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Google offers an olive branch to publishers — but will they want it?
    By Jason Abbruzzese - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Suddenly, everyone realizes the importance of quality journalism — and has a plan to "help."

    Google announced Monday that it will be offering its biggest olive branch yet to publishers: new ways to attract subscribers, as well as a change in how paywalled articles can be accessed through search.

    It's an important shift for Google, which remains a major traffic driver for publishers, especially through search.

    The change to the way Google Search deals with paywalls is the most immediate shift. Publishers had been required to let readers access at least three articles through Google Search or News. Now, Google will let publishers decide how many free articles will be accessible via those tools. Read more...

    More about Google, Journalism, Digital Media, Business, and Media Industry

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This week in apps: Hail an UberBOAT, be green, fight UFOs, and much more
    By Molly Sequin - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    It's completely possible that you weren't able to keep up with app updates this week considering all of the speculation of what the iPhone will look like in 2020. If that's the case, there's no need to worry. We've got you covered.

    SEE ALSO: Why your iPhone photos look so bad

    Each week we round up the most important app news along with some of the coolest new and updated apps to help you stay in the loop. Here's what caught our eye this week. (If you're looking for more, make sure to check out last week's roundup.)

    UberBOAT

    Uber has been on a wild ride lately. And on the last day of June, the company launched a new service.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Iphone, Android, Smartphones, and Apps And Software

    Source: Mashable!
  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily