d & e contractors and plumbing LLC

91 rolling hill rd
freehold, new york 12431

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635645

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DOUGLAS PREISNER
91 ROLLING HOLL RD
FREEHOLD, NEW YORK, 12431

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - D & E CONTRACTORS AND PLUMBING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Fireball, the unofficial beverage of regret, is now available in bagel form
    By Chloe Bryan - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Ever wake up regretting that last shot of Fireball? Well, now you can extend that regret all the way through breakfast.

    The Fireball bagel is the latest bizarre offering from The Bagel Nook, a bagel shop in Freehold, New JerseyPer Delish, the semi-boozy treats are made by pouring a bit of Fireball into the bagel dough itself, then dunking the finished bagels in a glaze made from even more of the liquor (reduced, of course, so it's not actually alcoholic).

    It's served with a sprinkle of cinnamon sugar and a hearty schmear of apple pie cream cheese. Something tells us it might also be good with hazelnut cream cheese? Someone test this for us, please. Read more...

    More about Food, Alcohol, Bagels, Liquor, and Fireball

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Finally Nintendo acknowledges that Mario is no longer a plumber
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The history of videogames is full of unsolved mysteries, such as what happens inside a Poké Ball or what are those bloody "bug in a jar" objects in Skyrim

    But nothing rivals Mario = plumber, as you never actually see the mustachioed, red-wearing Italian doing any plumbing in the whole, 32-year-old history of the uber-popular game franchise. 

    Unless you consider going down Warp Pipes akin to plumbing. I mean, c'mon guys. 

    Well, it looks that Nintendo has decided to fix this issue once for all. 

    In a recent Mario profile, the company's Japanese website clarifies Mario worked as a plumber "a long time ago" (translation by Kotaku).  Read more...

    More about Nintendo, Mario, Luigi, Super Mario, and Plumber

    Source: Mashable!
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Trump Aides Recruited Businessmen to Devise Options for Afghanistan
    By MARK LANDLER, ERIC SCHMITT and MICHAEL R. GORDON - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A founder of a private security firm and an owner of a military contractor have discussed proposals to rely more on contractors instead of American troops.

    Source: NYT > Home Page