d & d consulting LLC

14 red coach drive
scotia, new york 12302

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358603

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - D & D CONSULTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A rich story about a stolen Nova Scotia wheelbarrow, told in 2 pictures
    By Samantha Scelzo - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Canadians are notorious for being kind, polite people — maybe even a little too kind.

    If you want to understand Canada's collective polite disposition in two photos, Twitter user Anna Scott has posted some photos taken by Andrew Killawee in Nova Scotia that pretty much sum it up.

    It is the tale of a stolen wheelbarrow and its triumphant return. 

    Not only did the homeowner passively ask whoever stole their wheelbarrow to please return it with the politest, most non-confrontational sign, but then they actually thanked the thief for returning it. Oh, and the thief actually did returned it, probably after feeling guilted into it by this nice sign.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Canada, Signs, Nova Scotia, and Kind

    Source: Mashable!
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • If you didn’t know what goes into oyster farming, watch this
    By Jeremy Glass - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    When it comes to eating oysters, the journey from the ocean to your table is one that requires a wealth of skills, training, and attention.  

    Hana Nelson of Afishionado Fishmongers in Halifax, Nova Scotia, knows first hand how much work goes into raising these oysters for market.    

    “It’s pretty incredible what farmers have to do and how much work it is to get these little guys to market and keep them alive,” says Nelson. “Some oyster farmers say that an oyster that they have on their farm they’ve personally touched at least ten times over the course of its four or five years on their farm.”       Read more...

    More about Canada, Nova Scotia, Oysters, World, and Food

    Source: Mashable!
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews