d & c oasis central inc.

150-55c 14th ave
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518399

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAN GUI CHEN
42-01 147TH STREET
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11355

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D & C OASIS CENTRAL INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • This Site Hopes To Be The First Troll-Free Sex Ed Oasis On The Internet
    By Katie Morell - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The founder of a new kind of online sex-ed class aims to provide a safe space to talk about sex, pleasure, and trauma for marginalized people.

    Think back to the last time you were in an educational setting around sex—where you learned more than just how to put a condom on a banana. And you were older than 15. Maybe you learned how to reclaim your body after trauma, how to achieve orgasm, how to find pleasure after giving birth, or how to deal with feelings of sex-related shame.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Amazon's Kindle Oasis gets big and waterproof
    By Lance Ulanoff - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    More about Amazon, Kindle, Ereader, Oasis, and Ereaders

    Source: Mashable!
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “Mattress Mack” Becomes A Houston Hero Following Hurricane Harvey–And Other Stories You Might’ve Missed
    By FastCo Studios - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Here’s your weekly roundup of some of the stories we covered at Fast Company. Uber’s traffic data is now available to the public Domino’s and Ford are teaming up to deliver pizzas via self-driving cars Mattress Mack is the hero Houston needs right now

    Source: Fast Company
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company