d'alleva CPA's, LLP

157-14 12th ave
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470629

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - D'ALLEVA CPA'S, LLP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • CPAs need to account for machine learning
    By Keri Gohman, Xero - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    In October 2016, when a truck delivered a shipment of beer in Colorado without a human driver at the wheel, the question stopped being if automation is changing jobs forever. It is. Beyond blue-collar workers, every single job category will be affected as AI and machine learning technologies advance. Currently demonstrated technologies could automate as […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Arnstein & Lehr to Merge With Saul Ewing in Law Firm Deal
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chicago-based Arnstein & Lehr LLP is merging with East Coast firm Saul Ewing LLP, the two firms announced, to form a more than 400-attorney firm with strengths in bankruptcy, litigation, finance and real estate work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Toys 'R' Us Seeks Help With Its Debt
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Toys “R” Us Inc. has retained lawyers from Kirkland & Ellis LLP to help restructure $400 million in debt due next year, a person familiar with the matter said, the latest move by the toy chain as it struggles with growing online competition.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Bankruptcy of Britain’s Monarch Airlines Strands Thousands Abroad
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The collapse of the low-cost carrier, which struggled in Europe’s highly competitive airline market, was described as the “biggest ever” airline failure in Britain.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business