d'accord milano incorporated

55 west 47th st
basement suite 580
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4431272

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GHATTAS HAMWI
55 WEST 47TH ST
BASEMENT SUITE 580
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D'ACCORD MILANO INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alyssa Milano to Star as Herself in Lifetime Comedy ‘Alyssa Milano for Mayor’
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Alyssa Milano is throwing her hat in the ring for a new Lifetime comedy series.The actress will play herself in “Alyssa Milano for Mayor,” a soft-scripted project currently in development from A+E Studios and Milano’s Peace By Peace Productions“Mayor” focuses on Milano unexpectedly becoming the mayor of a suburban Los Angeles town and dealing with the mundanity of low-stakes politics.Also Read: Darrell Hammond Cried When He Found Out Alec Baldwin Would Take Over as Trump on 'SNL'The plot has echoes of ABC’s new comedy “The Mayor,” which centers on a young rapper nabbing the elected position. There also appear to be parallels to the real-life path that led to Donald Trump winning the presidency.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Retailers are trying to profit off the #MeToo movement
    By Jackie Salo - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Opportunistic retailers are already trying to cash in on the #MeToo movement. The viral campaign started Sunday when actress Alyssa Milano tweeted the hashtag and encouraged women to share their stories of sexual harassment and assault. #MeToo posts swiftly made waves across the internet — and online sellers were just as quick to capitalize on...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page