cynthia stando, ms ccc slp, p.c.

81 maple avenue
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377760

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CYNTHIA STANDO, MS CCC SLP, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cynthia Nixon on N.Y. governor's race: People 'would like me to run'
    By USA TODAY Network-New York - By USA TODAY Network-New York - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The 'Sex and the City' star doesn't rule out challenging current Gov. Andrew Cuomo, as she focuses on his record on education funding. 

    Source: USA Today: People
  • Marilyn Ress, who died in Wine Country fire, remembered as ‘angel on Earth’
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    During the holidays at the Mayette Apartments in Santa Rosa, Marilyn Ress went door-to-door to find out which of her fellow residents had no place to go for Thanksgiving and Christmas dinner. She’d bring the list to her best friend, Cynthia Conners, who would start cooking. Then when the day came, Ms. Ress would put on an apron with hearts on it, wrap individual dinner plates in foil and make deliveries to anyone who was home alone. “She’d give them a meal, and she’d give them a hug,” Conners said. “She was ecstatic and proud.” Prouder still that after 15 years in the apartment complex, Ms. Ress saved enough to buy her own home in the Journey’s End Mobile Home Park on Flamingo Road.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Her Daughter Was Killed by a Gang. She Has a Message for Trump.
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Evelyn Rodriguez’s grief has fueled a crusade against the MS-13 gang. But some fear her meeting with the president Friday will fuel an anti-immigration agenda.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page