cynthia j. shechter o.t. p.c.

22 sunset place
emerson, new jersey 07630

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380543

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CYNTHIA J. SHECHTER O.T. P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cynthia Nixon on N.Y. governor's race: People 'would like me to run'
    By USA TODAY Network-New York - By USA TODAY Network-New York - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The 'Sex and the City' star doesn't rule out challenging current Gov. Andrew Cuomo, as she focuses on his record on education funding. 

    Source: USA Today: People
  • MS-13 members plead guilty in vicious revenge killing of girl
    By Fox News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Three MS-13 affiliates pleaded guilty Tuesday to their roles in the savage death of a teenage Virginia girl in what prosecutors say was a gangland-style revenge killing. As part of a deal with prosecutors, Cindy Blanco Hernandez, 19, Aldair J. Miranda Carcamo, 18, and Emerson Fugon Lopez, 17, pleaded guilty to a host of charges...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Charles King’s MACRO Raises Additional $150 Million for Film, TV Projects
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles King’s multi-platform media company, MACRO, has raised an additional $150 million in equity and debt financing to produce and finance four to six film and TV projects annually, MACRO announced Tuesday.MACRO, founded in 2015 by the former William Morris Endeavor (WME) partner, closed its initial funding that year for an undisclosed eight-figure round.Equity includes financing from Emerson Collective, Ford Foundation, the W.K. Kellogg Foundation and the Libra Foundation. MACRO’s existing investors, apart from Emerson, include Shanghai/Hong Kong based MNM Creative, MediaLink, Raymond J. McGuire of Citigroup, Anre D. Williams of American Express and other investors from Wall Street, Silicon Valley and the corporate world.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page