cyber security solutions LLC

110 dunham rd.
dewitt, new york 13214

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445831

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL DARMODY
110 DUNHAM RD.
DEWITT, NEW YORK, 13214

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CYBER SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • AI Cyber Security Could Stop Hackers
    By Scott Rosenberg - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A startup founded by former spies uses machine learning to tackle the newest cyber security threats.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • The SEC's Cyber Embarrassment
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The agency that lectures private companies can’t secure its own files.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Cybereason Gets $100M to Fend Off Cyber Attacks—and Competitors
    By Gregory T. Huang - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Lior Div just raised a $100 million funding round for his security-tech company, Cybereason. A daunting task, to be sure. “It’s very hard to raise money,” says Div, the company’s CEO and co-founder. “I see it all the time with colleagues of mine, founders. But if you really have a good, unique solution that’s proven, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Why Is Europe So Much Better at Cyber Security?
    By Alyssa Newcomb - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    As America grapples with the Equifax breach, Europe is already taking steps to comply strict new rules designed to make sure something like this never happens.

    Source: NBC News
  • Trump backs away from Russia cyber security proposal
    By Marisa Schultz - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    WASHINGTON – President Trump late Sunday backed away from his early morning proposal to form a cyber security partnership with Russian President Vladimir Putin after prominent Republicans panned the idea all day. “The fact that President Putin and I discussed a Cyber Security unit doesn’t mean I think it can happen,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Feds Launch Cyber Security Guidelines for US Infrastructure Providers
    By InformationWeek - Thursday Feb 13, 2014

    The White House on Wednesday released the first version of its cyber security framework for protecting critical infrastructure. Critics say these voluntary guidelines enshrine the status quo.

    Source: Information Week