cyber security plan LLC

46 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636248

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
USA CORPORATE SERVICES INC.
46 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CYBER SECURITY PLAN LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Steven Mnuchin Defends Trump’s Planned ‘Cyber Security Unit’ With Putin As A ‘Significant Accomplishment’
    By Kimberly Ricci - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    While many made fun of Trump's hatched plan with Putin, his treasury secretary reacted on live television.

    Source: Uproxx
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • AI Cyber Security Could Stop Hackers
    By Scott Rosenberg - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A startup founded by former spies uses machine learning to tackle the newest cyber security threats.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The SEC's Cyber Embarrassment
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The agency that lectures private companies can’t secure its own files.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 10, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Mar 10, 2017

    GOP health plan advances despite bi-partisan concerns, NFL abuse of painkillers and other drugs described in court filings and cyber-security tips for the mildly paranoid.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning