cyber security integrators, inc.

75 dann farm road
pound ridge, new york 10576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4501252

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CYBER SECURITY INTEGRATORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ex-Homeland Security Secretary Tom Ridge hospitalized
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AUSTIN, Texas (AP) — Former U.S. Homeland Security Secretary Tom Ridge was in critical condition Thursday after undergoing an emergency heart procedure at a hospital in Austin.A Ridge spokesman said the 72-year-old Ridge, Pennsylvania's Republican governor from 1995 to 2001, was attending the Republican Governors Association conference when he called for help at his hotel at about 7 a.m.The spokesman, Steve Aaron, said Ridge underwent a cardiac catheterization at Dell Seton Medical Center at the University of Texas. He said Ridge has been responsive with physicians.Ridge was the nation's first homeland security secretary, serving under President George W. Bush until February 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Embrace the Cyber Security-Physical Security Nexus
    By Nitin Natarajan, Principal, Cadmus - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    It's time for the IT security team and the physical security team to work together on a "cyber-physical" security strategy.

    Source: Information Week
  • Carl Icahn Buys Stake in SandRidge Energy
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Carl Icahn has purchased a 13.5% stake in SandRidge Energy Inc., joining a list of shareholders who say a deal the oil-and-gas producer struck last week for Bonanza Creek Energy Inc. makes little sense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • AI Cyber Security Could Stop Hackers
    By Scott Rosenberg - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A startup founded by former spies uses machine learning to tackle the newest cyber security threats.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Ex-Homeland Security czar Ridge recovering from heart attack
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    AUSTIN, Texas (AP) — The wife of former U.S. Homeland Security Secretary Tom Ridge says he's in the early stages of recovery from a heart attack, a day after undergoing an emergency heart procedure.The 72-year-old Ridge remained hospitalized in critically stable condition Friday in Austin, Texas, where he had been attending a Republican Governors Association conference.Michele Ridge says it's going to be "day-to-day." He was at his hotel when he called for help Thursday morning. She says first responders worked heroically to get her husband to the trauma center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The SEC's Cyber Embarrassment
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The agency that lectures private companies can’t secure its own files.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion