cxense, inc.

20 n. san mateo drive, suite 3
san mateo, california 94401

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549005

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CXENSE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mid-century modern in San Mateo looks the way it did when it was built in the 1950s
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    This immaculate, carefully preserved mid-century modern has had only one owner since it was built in 1956 in San Mateo’s Sunset Terrace. It’s one of 12 homes in the neighborhood known as a “Mogie,”so named for their Danish architect Mogens Mogensen who was recognized for his clean, modern design and Scandinavian aesthetic. This owner is

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Woman allegedly stabs brother during stop at San Mateo gas station
    By Jill Tucker - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    An Oregon woman reportedly stabbed her brother multiple times during a road-trip gas station stop in San Mateo on Tuesday evening, police said. Evelynn Enriquez, 30, was arrested on suspicion of attempted murder. Her brother was transported to a hospital with non-life threatening injuries. The siblings were traveling back from Santa Cruz to Oregon about 9 p.m. Tuesday with friends and stopped at the Shell Gas Station at 2901 South Norfolk Street. An argument broke out between two women and a male that escalated. After stabbing her brother, Enriquez fled the scene in a green Honda Civic, but was found minutes later by Foster City Police, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The buying conundrum for Silicon Valley (sponsored)
    By James Harrison, President and CEO, MLSListings - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Silicon Valley's technology dominance has continued, despite markets like Los Angeles' "Silicon Beach" and Austin clamoring to achieve that same allure. The boundaries of "Silicon Valley" have traditionally been Mountain View, San Jose, Santa Clara, Sunnyvale, and Palo Alto, but they have since expanded to include the southern part of the San Francisco Bay Area and San Mateo County. The real estate market in these areas remains an extraordinary anomaly for California and even the U.S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Death toll from Bay Area heat wave hits 6
    By Lizzie Johnson - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Three people died in San Mateo County as a result of last weekend’s record-breaking heat wave, bringing the total in the Bay Area to six, officials said Thursday. Patrick Henry of Pacifica, 90, Ernesto Demesa of Daly City, 79, and Loraine Christiansen of Millbrae, 95, died as temperatures soared over the 100-degree mark, officials said. All three died because of shock due to heat stroke, said San Mateo County Coroner Robert Foucrault. Christiansen lived at St. Francis Pavilion, an assisted living facility, where medical professionals determined on Saturday that she was suffering from heat-related symptoms, Foucrault said. She was taken to Kaiser Permanente in South San Francisco, where she died.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Tom Brady wonderfully awkward in unearthed 1st interview
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Before five Super Bowl rings, Deflategate, Gisele and chiseling his name as possibly the best quarterback of all time, Tom Brady was just a teenager trying to pull off an oversized short-sleeve button-up number. The Patriots legend’s high school, San Mateo JunĂ­pero Serra in California, tweeted out a video Thursday of what is possibly Brady’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Just Approved: Homeowner gets ahead of adjustable rate reset
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Mortgage broker: Shawn Sidhu Property type: Single-family home in San Mateo County. Appraised value: $975,000. Loan amount: $629,000. Loan type: 10/1 ARM Interest Only. Rate: 4 percent. APR: 4.208 percent. Backstory: The homeowner had an adjustable-rate mortgage that would recast in July. They needed to refinance the loan before then to avoid paying more every month.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
cxense inc san mateo ny