cutting edge remodeling & renovations LLC

26 carol dr.
poughkeepsie, new york 12603

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462067

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GEORGE A DOMINGUEZ
26 CAROL DR.
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12603

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CUTTING EDGE REMODELING & RENOVATIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump compares Afghan war to remodeling of 21 Club
    By Joe Tacopino - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    President Trump reportedly compared the war in Afghanistan to the renovation of Manhattan’s upscale 21 Club during a meeting with his military advisers. Trump was discussing a war strategy for the beleaguered country when he mentioned how the posh restaurant botched their restoration in the 1980s by hiring an expensive consultant, according to NBC News....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Imminent Arrival Of Lidl Supermarkets Means U.S. Stores Are Renovating, Lowering Prices
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Walmart and Aldi are currently locked in a price war for national grocery domination, with Walmart demanding price cuts from suppliers to help it cut prices for consumers in turn. Yet the company’s price war will soon have a new front in some markets, as another German discount grocer, Lidl, opens its first U.S. stores. Both Walmart and Aldi, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Retro or renovated? Two very different mid-century homes for sale in San Rafael
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Pricey, pretty homes aren’t unusual on Bret Harte Road in San Rafael, but when two multi-million dollar mid-century homes come to market at the same time on this scenic stretch, we take notice. Pictured in the gallery above, 40 Bret Harte offers an example of a mid-century home “remodeled to modern tastes,” to use Realtor

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
cutting edge remodeling amp renovations llc poughkeepsie ny