custom design wood flooring, inc.

133-09 227th street
springfield gardens, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420857

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CUSTOM DESIGN WOOD FLOORING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Regal 4-bedroom Spanish Revival in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The interior has beamed ceilings, wood-burning fireplaces and hardwood floors.A wood-paneled library includes a wet bar and opens to a private garden.Stainless steel appliances outfit a kitchen that includes a butler’s pantry and casual dining area.The bedroom suite has a spa bathroom and access to a tiled deck.Honduran mahogany doors, wrought-iron rails and wide-beam oak floors are among the original elements and hardware that remain in the home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Olive Garden says $1 price hike on soup drove away customers
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Olive Garden parent Darden Restaurants Inc. says traffic suffered after the chain raised the price on a popular meal deal during the fiscal first quarter. Darden reported a year-over-year sales increase to $1.94 billion from $1.71 billion in 2016. Adjusted earnings per share were 99 cents. Both results were in line with the FactSet consensus...

    Source: New York Post: Business