custom built mansions LLC

85-14 76th street
woodhaven, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623057

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CUSTOM BUILT MANSIONS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Comedy Blog Sending Up McMansions Has Been Threatened By Zillow
    By Dan Seitz - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    McMansion Hell brings architectural criticism to the poorly built homes of the exurbs, and Zillow would rather it not.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Shanghai Mansion With Tumultuous Past Asks $24 Million
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Known as Crystal Palace, the 1949 home was built for a wealthy hat merchant, then was turned into a museum criticizing bourgeois decadence during Mao’s Cultural Revolution. Now, the largely derelict mansion is for sale.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Wine Country fire reaches $18 million Robin Williams estate
    By Annie Ma - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The Nuns Fire has reached the $18 million Napa Valley estate that belonged to actor Robin Williams, authorities said Wednesday night. The 640-acre estate was custom-built for Williams over 10 years ago. The property includes vineyards and a 20,000 square foot mansion with 5 bedrooms and climate controlled wine cellar. Lynne Palmachoff, a Cal Fire spokesperson, said that the fire had reached estate lands. The agency won’t know if the building itself burned until crews report back on the damage, she said. Before his death in 2014, Williams tried to sell the estate, listing it for $35 million in 2012. The listing price continued to drop until it was finally sold for $18.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Listing of the Day: Surrey, England
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The newly built, three-story mansion features a colonnade entrance and an iconic exterior façade hand carved from natural French limestone in Paris.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular