cushion pack, LLC

131 jericho tpke # 201
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609432

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CUSHION PACK, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Buy a Sofa Online? Wayfair Is Counting on It
    By JULIE CRESWELL - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The online company is betting that you won’t need to sit on the cushions before you buy — and that it can get the furniture through your door.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chris Jericho Has His Own Cruise Now, And You Can Sail Away With Him
    By Scott Heisel - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Are you ready to bodyslam the high seas with Chris Jericho, Mick Foley, DDP and more? Get details now.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gear review: Pacsafe Venturesafe X30 backpack
    By Jill K. Robinson - Tuesday Jul 26, 2016

    Backpacks are among the most convenient methods for carrying your stuff around with you while you’re traveling, but having something easily slashable on your back presents an easy mark for thieves. A lightweight eXomesh slash guard built into the front divider, back and side panels combines with hard-to-cut straps and webbing to outsmart bag slashers. A cushioned back panel with aluminum support bar and airflow channels, plus adjustable sternum, waist and shoulder straps allow you to use it for adventures, too. The hydration pack compartment that doubles as a laptop sleeve doesn’t have additional padding.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories