cusato's route 4 pizzeria & deli inc.

36 deerhaven lane
rensselaer, new york 12144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558356

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CUSATO'S ROUTE 4 PIZZERIA & DELI INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Dude discovers his airport selfie with Jessica Alba is displayed in a deli he's never been to
    By Chloe Bryan - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Let this tale be a lesson to you: you never know where your Instagrams are going to end up.

    Last January, Dave Jennings took a selfie with Jessica Alba after running into her at the airport. He posted the photo to Imgur and people saw it. Great!

    But the real story begins this week, when Jennings's friend Jack spotted the photo above the counter at a Monterey, California, deli. A deli that Jennings had never been to.

    And, unfortunately, Jennings hadn't made the final crop.

    So, why did a deli want to display this particular photo? Who knows! Perhaps Alba had visited the deli, but the managers didn't get a chance to snap a pic of their own — in which case, that's what the internet is for. Read more...

    More about Reddit, Selfies, Imgur, Jessica Alba, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Pizzeria Makes Blue Corn Pizza And Gives Homeless Youth A Second Chance
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Buy a slice from Pixza in Mexico City, and another is sent to a youth in a shelter–along with an opportunity to participate in a life-skills course that ends in a job at the shop.

    Before launching Pixza, which he describes as “a social empowerment platform disguised as a pizzeria,” two years ago, Alejandro Souza graduated college and founded a joint business and language training institute in Rwanda. He traveled to Uganda to develop a system by which peanut farmers could increase both yield and revenue; later on, he helped the Bhutanese Ministry of Education develop a way to measure the baseline well-being of the country’s youth. As a consultant for the Inter-American Development Bank in Brazil, he helped pilot a project in the slums of Rio de Janeiro that used sports as a vehicle to promote education, conflict resolution skills, and health.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Leibovich Names EIC Time Inc's 'Health' For Print, Digital
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Lori Leibovich is the new editor-in-chief of Time Inc.'s Health magazine, across various platforms. She will also lead Time Inc.'s new multimedia hub for its health category, Time Health, which drawscontent from the publisher's portfolio of titles, including 'Time,'' Fortune' and 'Real Simple.'

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Girl Killed, Several Injured as Car Plows Into French Pizzeria: Police
    By Associated Press and NBC News - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Girl Killed, Several Injured as Car Plows Into French Pizzeria: Police

    Source: NBC News