curtis west 76 LLC

156 william street 10th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456104

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CURTIS WEST 76 LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jamie Lee Curtis returning for ‘Halloween’ finale
    By Variety - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The actress starred in the first film in the long-running horror movie franchise in 1978.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Curtis Granderson could be the next Met to go as interest grows
    By Mike Puma - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Curtis Granderson was in the Mets’ lineup Monday for the start of the Subway Series, but could be elsewhere by the time these four games against the Yankees conclude. Interest in the 36-year-old outfielder has picked up in recent days, according to industry sources, making it possible Granderson will join Lucas Duda, Jay Bruce, Neil...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Curtis Granderson ready to listen if Derek Jeter calls with a job
    By Mike Puma - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    If Curtis Granderson decides to retire after the season, he intends to explore a variety of options for life after baseball. And the Mets’ outfielder says he would certainly listen if his friend, Derek Jeter — who is set to become CEO of the Marlins as part of an ownership group that bought the team...

    Source: New York Post: Sports