cupcake me pink, incorporated

6570 collins avenue
pennsauken, new jersey 08109

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583812

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CUPCAKE ME PINK, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 2 Chainz takes stage in pink wheelchair after breaking leg
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The rapper rolled on stage in Tucson, Arizona, on Wednesday night seated in a pink wheelchair with his left leg extended.[...] Epps wrote that he thought the experience meant "God wants me to use my mind and be creative!"

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Rescue dog dies after eating cupcake made with sugar substitute
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dear Abby: Mom wants to attach strings to treasured hand-me-downs
    By Jeanne Phillips - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Mom wants to attach strings to treasured hand-me-downsBecause the outfits were expensive, as our children outgrew them, we passed them on to my sister-in-law.When my youngest daughter was born, I asked her about the dresses, and she informed me they were not her style so she had given them away.Once a gift is given, it becomes the property of the recipient to keep or dispose of.If someone did something “nice” for you, but it turned out to cause such a hassle that you didn’t appreciate the gesture, how do you politely tell the person not to do it again, or that you wish they hadn’t?Someone gives you a box of chocolates or cupcakes when you are trying to lose weight.Or, the babysitter folds all the clothes that were sitting in the laundry basket, but puts everything away in the wrong drawers.[...] you didn’t ask her to fold the laundry in the first place.Thank the person for the thoughtful gesture and explain that you are watching your diet, cannot have candy and won’t be able to for the foreseeable future.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Yankees won’t have the luxury of feasting on cupcakes
    By Ken Davidoff - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    ARLINGTON, Texas — Boy, could the Yankees use a cupcake right now. Remember the good vibes the Yankees carried out of Baltimore? Those lasted about two and a half innings Friday night, and then Masahiro Tanaka and company crashed and burned in the form of an 11-5 mauling at the hands of the Rangers at...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Google ditches its calorie estimator in Maps after criticism
    By Michael Grothaus - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    The company had been quietly testing a new feature in Maps that showed people how many calories they would burn if they walked to their destination instead of drove or took public transport. Not only that, but the feature also revealed how many pink “mini cupcakes” in equivalent calories they would burn. However, now Google has …

    The company had been quietly testing a new feature in Maps that showed people how many calories they would burn if they walked to their destination instead of drove or took public transport. Not only that, but the feature also revealed how many pink “mini cupcakes” in equivalent calories they would burn. However, now Google has nixed the feature “based on strong user feedback,” reports TechCrunch.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company