cultivating hands inc.

102 oak avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350298

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CULTIVATING HANDS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Education Disrupted: Silicon Valley Courts Brand-Name Teachers, Raising Ethics Issues
    By NATASHA SINGER - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    As teachers launch personal brands and cast themselves as influencers, start-ups and tech giants alike are racing to cultivate them to spread their wares.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Apple, Moving In on Prestige TV, Poaches Two Sony Executives
    By BROOKS BARNES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The company’s hiring of two respected leaders, who cultivated shows like “Breaking Bad” at Sony, signaled to Hollywood that Apple is serious about original programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: The Silent Film Returns — on Social Media
    By AMANDA HESS - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Though we may still pop headphones in to watch a YouTube rant, social media has cultivated its own mute visual culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic’s Notebook: The Hand Has Its Social Media Moment
    By AMANDA HESS - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Hands-only videos have taken over social media, turning the disembodied hand into a symbol of artisanal craftsmanship and entrepreneurial zeal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page