culinary development and design group, LLC

72 fischer avenue
islip terrace, new york 11752

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356149

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CULINARY DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Newly built Kentfield estate boasts refined design
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Toussin Ave., Kentfield Asking price: $6.495 million. Description: Developed by Dan Morgan and designed by Jared Polsky, this five-bedroom estate includes a terraced landscape, a southern orientation and sumptuous finishes throughout. Every room frames a view of Mount Tamalpais, and the resort-caliber property includes a zero-edge pool, spacious lawns and mature trees. Ten- and 13-foot ceilings crown large, light-filled rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Luxury NoPa penthouse boasts expansive terrace
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    “The NoPa achieves a new level of modern sophistication and urban luxury in one of San Francisco’s most coveted neighborhoods,” said Bernie Katzmann of Vanguard Properties, who is co-listing the penthouse at 1811 Turk St. with fellow Vanguard agent Mike Shaw. Dolomite counters and slab backsplashes soften the stainless steel appliances. The robust stone provides visual punch against the sleek, shiny white cabinetry. A 20-inch-deep soaking tub is in the penthouse’s other bathroom, ensuring that guests experience luxurious amenities as well. The listing includes parking and bicycle storage, as well as solar panels and in-unit laundry. Cat-6 wiring supports the security system and audiovisual components, while a gas fire pit calls for company on cold nights — especially when music wafting from the deck’s speakers sets the mood. Natural light provides much of the home’s illumination, though designer fixtures teeming with LEDs await their opportunity to shine. Wide tiles lining the terrace underscore the abundance of private outdoor space. The bustling community of boutiques, commuters, tech workers and plenty of dining spots surrounds the Divisadero Corridor. Features: A wraparound deck awaits on three sides of this two-bedroom penthouse crowning a chic and sunny seven-unit development in NoPa. Located in the Divisadero Corridor near Alamo Square Park’s Painted Ladies, public transportation, boutique shops and plenty of dining spots. The penthouse’s 38-foot-wide deck offers landmark vistas beside built-in planter boxes and a gas fire pit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden