crystal glass enterprises, corp.

1 beekman street
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636517

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CRYSTAL GLASS ENTERPRISES, CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Spencer Pratt and Heidi Montag order $27K of crystals for childbirth
    By Molly Shea - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Spencer Pratt and Heidi Montag’s baby, Gunnar Stone Pratt, arrived on Sunday night with the help of thousands of dollars of crystals in the delivery room. “Shout out @crystalarium1 for dropping off $27,000 in crystals for the birth,” Pratt

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Google finds its Glass after two years in the dark
    By David Curry - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    After two years in the dark, Google Glass has returned, launching a new enterprise edition (EE) that several major corporations have already deployed into their workforce.Google Glass EE improves on the first model — sold to enthusiasts for $1,500 — with better networking, security, a faster processor, more battery life, and a higher megapixel camera.See Also: Google slashes needs for YouTube creators working on VR contentThe search giant has listened to complaints over the last two years, as corporations trialled the technology in secret. When recording video, Google Glass now flashes...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York