crystal & diamond spa, inc.

14151 pershing crest 1fl
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448313

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRYSTAL & DIAMOND SPA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Suite Spot: Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Amid terrible destruction in the Caribbean and the Gulf Coast wrought by this year’s barrage of hurricanes are stories of creation, too. In Jamaica, an island that has been relatively unaffected, the Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa officially opened its doors Sept. 27. Previously a condo complex known as the Palmyra Resort & Spa, the Jamaican-owned, all-inclusive beachfront resort has added a tower of 88 suites, plus elegant polish to a former emerald in the rough. Setting: On a protected private cove, with turquoise water, white sand and views of the lush green hills above Montego Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Sunday Atticus “Love Her Wild.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, One Ferry Building, S.F. www.bookpassage.com Debby Bloch “Blue Magic.” 5 p.m. Books Inc., 3515 California St., S.F. www.booksinc.net Lily Diamond “Kale & Caramel.” 3 p.m. Diesel, 2419 Larkspur Landing Circle, Larkspur. www.dieselbookstore.com Patrick N. Hunt “Hannibal.” 3 p.m. Belmont Library, 1110 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont. www.booksinc.net Sarah Kay “Project Voice.” 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories