crypto coin technologies, inc.

3100 ocean parkway
apt. b12
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498214

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRYPTO COIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ethereum co-founder says crypto-coin market is a time bomb
    By Camila Russo - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Initial coin offerings, a means of crowdfunding for blockchain-technology companies, has caught so much attention that even the co-founder of the Ethereum network, where many of these digital coins are built, says it’s time for things to cool down in a big way.Firms have raised $1.3 billion this year in digital coin sales, surpassing venture capital funding of blockchain companies and up more than sixfold from the total raised last year, according to Autonomous Research.Hoskinson, who runs technology research firm IOHK, is part of a growing chorus of blockchain watchers voicing concern about the rapid rise of cryptocurrency prices and digital coin sales that have collected millions of dollars in minutes.Startups raising money through coin offerings usually skip the safeguards required in traditional securities sales, like making sure they’re dealing with accredited investors and verifying the source of funds.Besides the growing concern about a bubble in the coin offering marketplace and the specter of tighter regulation, there are other thing contributing the tumble in the price of ether.[...] like Garlinghouse, Hoskinson thinks once the coin-offering bubble deflates, cryptocurrencies will continue to be an avenue for companies to raise money, but it will be done in a regulated and more constrained environment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Where's Crypto? Let's Play Geographic Roulette
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Investors can play geographic roulette with Exio Coin, a cryptocurrency like Bitcoin that is allegedly endorsed by some sovereign nation to be revealed at a later date.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page