cruise web, incorporated (the)

3901 calverton blvd.
suite 350
calverton, maryland 20705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4425946

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRUISE WEB, INCORPORATED (THE)









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Tom Cruise Officially Addresses The ‘Valkyrie’ ‘Stunt Butt’ Theory That’s Taken The Internet By Storm
    By Jason Nawara - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Tom Cruise's butt in his 2008 drama 'Valkyrie' has been the subject of much speculation. Now we know if it's real or not.

    Source: Uproxx
  • WebMD Sold To Private Equity For $2.8B
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    WebMD will be incorporated into the advertising network operated by Internet Brands, which includes hundreds of Web sites in business-to-business and consumer media Web sites.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chesson Hadley outlasts Beau Hossler to win LECOM Health Challenge
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    CLYMER, N.Y. – Chesson Hadley shot a 7-under 65 on Sunday for a one-stroke victory over Beau Hossler in the Web.com Tour’s LECOM (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Cruise stays aloof despite General Motors’ acquisition
    By David Curry - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    They say maintaining your identity in a relationship is hard, but Cruise Automation, the $1 billion self-driving startup acquired by General Motors last year, has kept a significant amount of autonomy from the Detroit-based automotive giant.General Motors works on the development of self-driving vehicles and the installation of hardware, while Cruise installs, tests, and refines the software, according to a report from Automotive News.See Also: General Motors drops $14 million on its Silicon Valley pad“Cruise Automation is running as a startup… Not only are they responsible for the...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily