crp new york statewide protection inc.

290 route 59
central nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378381

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRP NEW YORK STATEWIDE PROTECTION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Archaeologists may have found lost city of Jesus’ apostles
    By Fox News - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Experts believe they have found the lost Roman city of Julias, formerly the village of Bethsaida, which was the home of Jesus’ apostles Peter, Andrew and Philip. Last month, archaeologists from the Kinneret Institute for Galilean Archaeology at Kinneret College in Israel and Nyack College in New York completed excavations at el-Araj on the northern...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page