crown kilda holdings inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446832

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CROWN KILDA HOLDINGS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • HP Takes Back PC Crown From Lenovo in Second Quarter
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    HP Inc. has taken back the crown from rival Lenovo Group Ltd. as the top seller of personal computers, ending the Chinese company’s four-year reign, according to data from research firm Gartner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News