crossborder tourism and recreation alliance, inc.

po box 35
wilson, new york 14172

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623215

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CROSSBORDER TOURISM AND RECREATION ALLIANCE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marijuana Company Turning Entire Town Into Pot Tourism Destination
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    If the idea of a marijuana-friendly town gives you an anticipatory buzz, you may consider taking a trip to California, where one municipality is slated to become one big pot tourism destination.Recreational marijuana will be legal in California as of Jan. 1, and in an effort to take advantage of the impending green rush, American Green Inc. — a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Pet City: Where the Dogs Are
    By ROBERT PEELE - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Long Meadow in Prospect Park during off-leash hours is like a paradise for dogs. Unless your Shih-Tzu is a timid scaredy-cat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Fires, Napa and Sonoma Tourism Industry Is Getting Back on Its Feet
    By BONNIE TSUI - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Some vineyards were wiped out by devastating wildfires. But many, plus hotels, parks and restaurants, are reopening.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 12th annual Party for the Parks
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The SF Parks Alliance celebrated the 12th annual Party for the Parks at Stern Grove. to raise funds to support Let'sPlaySF! a joint campaign of the Parks Alliance and the SF Recreation and Park Department to renovate 13 playgrounds across the city. The event raised more than $700,000.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Social Scene
  • San Diego on front lines in California-Trump war
    By Joe Mathews - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    What makes Trump’s wild swings land as punches in San Diego? Because the city is more deeply tied to the United States than California’s other big regions. [...] San Diego institutions have built ever-closer ties to Mexico, encouraging cross-border commutes, contemplating a cross-border Olympic bid, and constructing an airport terminal that spans the border with Tijuana’s airport. The president’s increased deportations have inspired fear among immigrants in the city, and his blasts against cities that don’t use police to enforce immigration laws (San Diego among them) have inspired a poisonous backlash against federal law enforcement. Trump’s antitrade policies are a challenge for the border region’s economy and his attempts to restrict travel are seen as a danger to the huge tourism industry, which attracts more than 34 million visitors a year. [...] San Diego’s middle-of-the-road politics — the county’s voters are closely split between Democrats and Republicans — makes dealing with Trump trickier than it is in California’s other, monolithically Democratic coastal cities. Faulconer is not a Trump supporter, in word or deed — he backs comprehensive immigration reform, speaks Spanish, promotes cross-border trade, and touts his city’s Climate Action Plan. [...] if the president hangs in and gains traction on his border, immigration, trade and budget policies, while delivering more money to the region’s defense industry, then steel yourself, San Diego, for very bitter fights in your very beautiful city.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • Ready or Not, Recreational Marijuana Use Is Coming to Canada
    By IAN AUSTEN - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    Only months before legalization, many questions on how marijuana markets will operate and be regulated remain unanswered. Some are calling for a delay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page