cross the bridge entertainment LLC

90 state street ste 700
office 40
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374637

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CROSS THE BRIDGE ENTERTAINMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critics throw shade at Cuomo's plan to light NYC bridges
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Critics are throwing shade at Gov. Andrew Cuomo's pricey plan to install high-tech, color-changing lights on New York City's bridges, questioning whether the investment is the best use of public money.A government watchdog group this month called for a state probe into what it says are conflicting explanations for how much the lights cost and where that money will come from.De Blasio, who has frequently sparred with his fellow Democrat, urged Cuomo to reallocate the money for emergency repairs on the subway system, which has been plagued by mounting delays, derailments and other problems caused by decades of neglect.Despite initial reports that the Metropolitan Transportation Authority would foot the bill, the state now says the money will come from economic development funds and proceeds from the state's Power Authority, which often works on big energy efficiency projects.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Bay Area arts and entertainment picks, July 17
    By Chronicle Staff Report - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The master crooner returns to San Francisco, a stone’s throw from the venue where he first performed “I Left My Heart in San Francisco” in 1961.“Rosemary’s Baby”: Roman Polanski’s classic tale of demons among us. 7 p.m. Castro Theatre, S.F. www.castrotheatre.comJeffrey Benson leads sing-along performances of Haydn’s “Lord Nelson Mass” and Mozart’s “Solemn Vespers.”The indie pop artist from Oakland crosses the bridge for a show at the Independent in support of her recently released double EP, “Just Give In / Never Going Home.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Bridge traffic back to normal after implosion work
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge experienced periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews performed implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. The demolition was part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the eastern span of the original bridge built in 1936. By 10 a.m., Caltrans officials announced the implosions were completed. The work caused traffic halts of up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge “to prevent potential distraction to drivers,” according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission. The rolling closures had been slotted to take place between 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
cross the bridge entertainment llc albany ny