cross island installation & renovation incorporated

355 stonecorp rd
riverhead, new york 11901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358104

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CROSS ISLAND INSTALLATION & RENOVATION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • As Geffen Hall’s Renovation Stumbles, Cincinnati Shows the Way
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Reopening after a $143 million renovation, which removed a thousand seats, Cincinnati’s stately Music Hall offers a model for Lincoln Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Johnny Depp’s Ex-Managers Claim More Sky-High Spending — Including $7,000 on a Kardashians Couch
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The former managers of Johnny Depp have fired the latest salvo in their legal battle with their ex-client, filing an amended cross-complaint alleging even more exorbitant spending by the “Pirates of the Caribbean” actor — including $7,000 for a “Keeping Up With the Kardashians” couch.Among the newly alleged expenditures listed in the amended cross-complaint: “well over $500,000” in rental fees for the storage facilities where the actor keeps his Hollywood memorabilia; approximately $1 million in expenses for his private Bahamian islands; $17,000 in handbags and luggage from Prada; and $7,000 to “pay for and then store a couch from the set of ‘Keeping Up With the Kardashians’ … which was a present for his daughter, Lily-Rose.”The amended cross-complaint also takes issue with Depp’s assertion that TMG made unauthorized loans with his funds, saying that the people they allegedly made the loans to are still in Depp’s camp.Taking a 5 percent commission of the actor’s income, “in some cases regardless of whether Mr. Depp actually received any income himself or not” — a commission that was “exorbitant, excessive, and far outstripped the actual value of services TMG would be performing for Mr. Depp.”The management firm filed a cross-complaint shortly thereafter, saying that they’d warned Depp about his spending and accusing Depp of a number of extravagant expenditures, including spending $75 million on 14 residences throughout the world; dropping more than $18 million to buy and renovate a 150-foot yacht; and spending $30,000 a month on “expensive wine that [Depp] had flown to him around the world for his personal consumption.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NHL on Islanders’ Nassau Coliseum hopes: Keep dreaming
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Just in case there needed to be another reminder, NHL commissioner Gary Bettman reiterated that there is almost no chance the Islanders will ever return to the renovated Nassau Coliseum. “I don’t view Nassau Coliseum as a viable option,” Bettman said Friday at Citi Field during a press conference for the Winter Classic, this next...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Illinois man installs 58 crosses to honor Las Vegas victims
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — An Illinois man known for honoring the victims of mass shootings around the country installed 58 white crosses on the Las Vegas Strip on Thursday.Greg Zanis drove nearly 2,000 miles from the Chicago area to install the crosses on a patch of grass near the iconic "Welcome to Las Vegas" sign, not far from the site of the Route 91 Harvest country music festival where 58 people were killed on Sunday night.Zanis, a 66-year-old retired carpenter, made his first cross 20 years ago when his father-in-law was killed."That just changed my life," Zanis said. "My first cross was for somebody that I loved. And when I put up these crosses here, I always think of my personal loss here too. Always.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories