cross filtration limited liability company

68 e genesee st
skaneateles, new york 13152

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441742

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CROSS FILTRATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • California may limit liability of self-driving carmakers
    By MICHAEL LIEDTKE, AP Technology Writer - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — California regulators are embracing a General Motors recommendation that would help makers of self-driving cars avoid paying for accidents and other trouble, raising concerns that the proposal will put an unfair burden on vehicle owners.If adopted, the regulations drafted by the California Department of Motor Vehicles would protect these carmakers from lawsuits in cases where vehicles haven't been maintained according to manufacturer specifications.That could open a loophole for automakers to skirt responsibility for accidents, injuries and deaths caused by defective autonomous vehicles, said Armand Feliciano, vice president for the Association of California Insurance Companies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • BIZ DEV: Fallon Appointed Culligan's First National AOR
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Water filtration company Culligan has selected Publicis Groupe’s Fallon for AOR duties. The appointment is said to be the client’s first national creative and media AOR. 

    Theselection came after a formal review that included four other undisclosed agencies.

    The Minneapolis-based agency will manage media planning and buying, strategy and creative for thebusiness. 

    Fallon is tasked with bringing awareness to Culligan’s service in water softening and filtration. The assignment is effective immediately and the agency’s firstwork will launch in early 2018 across TV, digital and print. 

    “We were immediately impressed by Fallon’s branding chops and strong understanding of our franchise model,”stated Larry Holzman, Culligan Senior Vice President, North American Franchise. “ The cross-disciplinary team showed us a world of possibilities for the brand that can truly advance our brandposition.” 

    Headquartered in Rosemont, IL, Culligan was founded in 1936 and is well known for iconic “Hey Culligan Man!” campaign that began on radio in the 1950s andran for several decades. The firm’s network of franchisees includes more than 800 dealers in 90 countries. 

    For Fallon the win follows last month’s decision by H&R Blockto expand its relationship with the agency, adding media planning and social strategy to its creative assignment.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • NY governor visits Puerto Rico, pledges power, water aid
    By DANICA COTO, Associated Press - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico (AP) — New York Gov. Andrew Cuomo announced Thursday that his state will help restore power in Puerto Rico and also improve access to clean water as the U.S. territory struggles to recover from Hurricane Maria.During a one-day visit to the island, Cuomo pledged $1 million through the Empire State Clean Water Fund to buy water filtration systems and said he would deploy a tactical team in November that specializes in the supervision of transmission and distribution system recovery.It is the second time that the New York Democrat has visited Puerto Rico since the storm, and he criticized the federal response.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Honeywell Pursues Acquisition of Evoqua Water Technologies
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Honeywell International Inc. is pursuing an acquisition of water-filtration company Evoqua Water Technologies, which is laying the groundwork for an initial public offering, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Keep Twitter Accountable Without Censorship
    Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Social-media companies should lose their liability exemption if their rules aren’t viewpoint-neutral.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion