cross bridge consultants company inc.

185-27 merrick blvd.
rear apt.
springfield gardens, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460898

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CROSS BRIDGE CONSULTANTS COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily