crimson tea incorporated

279 broome street #2c
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341165

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRIMSON TEA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Can Hot Tea Be as Cool as a Cup of Joe?
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Wellness claims, new blends and TV marketing campaigns aim to make over tea’s fusty image.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • NFLer’s kombucha tea defense might just keep him out of jail
    By Post Wire Report - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — Minnesota Vikings officials say they encouraged Vikings wide receiver Michael Floyd to drink the kombucha tea he says was the reason he was flagged for drinking alcohol and violating terms of his house arrest. The St. Paul Pioneer Press reports that Vikings chief operating officer Kevin Warren wrote a letter to Floyd’s attorney,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Naked kidnapping crew may have been tripping on hallucinogenic tea
    By Natalie O'Neill - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The car full of naked Canadians that crashed in a bizarre kidnapping may have unwittingly drank hallucinogenic tea over breakfast, according to a report Friday. Cops are one step closer to uncovering the naked truth about why five people abducted a couple wearing only their birthday suits in Alberta on Monday, according to The National...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • CFP Rankings undergo shakeup as two new teams crack Top 4
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Alabama is the new No. 1 in the College Football Playoff rankings, with Clemson up to No. 2 and Miami and Oklahoma joining the top four for the first time. Wisconsin was fifth and Auburn was up to sixth in the rankings released Tuesday. The Crimson Tide had been second behind Georgia in the first...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Georgia, Miami revivals linked by one bold move
    By Corey Masisak - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    While Alabama and Clemson marched one week closer to the rubber match in a national championship game trilogy, two teams that could stand in their way — in 2017 and the future — share an obvious connection. Georgia and Miami have queued up behind the Crimson Tide and Tigers as the second-best team in the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page