crestview offshore holdings IIi, l.p.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453366

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - CRESTVIEW OFFSHORE HOLDINGS III, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man says ‘hookah-smoking caterpillar’ sent him on liquor store forklift rampage
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A hookah-smoking caterpillar told him to do it. That’s the explanation a Florida man — who initially identified himself as “Alice Wonderland” — provided to police after allegedly using a forklift to inflict $128,000 in damage on an under-construction liquor store in Crestview on Saturday. He later identified himself as Mathew Horace Jones, 32, of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Luxury condo board wants $15,000 a month from the public library? Fat chance
    By Joe Anuta - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The New York Public Library is suing a Fifth Avenue condo board that is holding up renovations of a Midtown branch unless the library pays $15,000 a month. Legal precedent suggests the library, which...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Seadrill Sets a Fast Pace for Bankruptcy Turnaround
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Seadrill is looking for a swift pass through a bankruptcy that will reduce the holdings of outside shareholders to make way for new money to save one of the world’s largest offshore oil-drilling fleets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business