crestview holdings IIi (de offshore), l.p.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592636

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - CRESTVIEW HOLDINGS III (DE OFFSHORE), L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man says ‘hookah-smoking caterpillar’ sent him on liquor store forklift rampage
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A hookah-smoking caterpillar told him to do it. That’s the explanation a Florida man — who initially identified himself as “Alice Wonderland” — provided to police after allegedly using a forklift to inflict $128,000 in damage on an under-construction liquor store in Crestview on Saturday. He later identified himself as Mathew Horace Jones, 32, of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • De Blasio’s statue committee to hold first meeting
    By Carl Campanile - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    The commission Mayor de Blasio appointed to study monuments dedicated to controversial historical figures like Christopher Columbus will hold its first meeting Tuesday at City Hall– the day after Columbus Day, sources said. De Blasio gave the 18-member panel 90 days to submit its non-binding proposals when it was appointed a month ago. The panel’s...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Luxury condo board wants $15,000 a month from the public library? Fat chance
    By Joe Anuta - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The New York Public Library is suing a Fifth Avenue condo board that is holding up renovations of a Midtown branch unless the library pays $15,000 a month. Legal precedent suggests the library, which...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page