crescent wines and spirits corp.

23-40 30th ave.
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481386

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CRESCENT WINES AND SPIRITS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cocktails Rise and Shine While Beer and Wine Sales Slip
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Liquor makers sold more spirits and mixed drinks globally in 2016 than in the year before—a bright spot in an industry where volumes of almost every other kind of alcoholic drink are in decline.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
crescent wines and spirits corp astoria ny