credible labs inc.

the corporation
1355 market st. ste. 488
san francisco, california 94103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389323

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CREDIBLE LABS INC.
2013 - STAMPEDE LABS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nest Labs adds doorbell that can recognize familiar faces
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Home device maker Nest Labs is adding Google's facial recognition technology to a camera-equipped doorbell and rolling out a security system in an attempt to end its history of losses.The products announced Wednesday expand upon the internet-connected thermostats, smoke detectors and stand-alone security cameras that Nest has been selling since its inception six years ago.The Hello doorbell comes with a built-in video camera and speakers that will make it seem like it can recognize and talk to people.The doorbell will draw upon Google's facial recognition technology so it can warn a home's occupants when a stranger approaches.Nest and Google share the same corporate parent, Alphabet Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Researchers explore link between gut bacteria and autism
    By Catherine Ho - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Researchers at Stanford University School of Medicine and the South San Francisco pharmaceutical company Second Genome Inc. have jointly received a $2.1 million grant to recruit subjects for a study exploring potential links between bacteria in the gut — known as the microbiome — and autism, the company announced Tuesday. Researchers have long suspected, based on anecdotal evidence, that there may be a link between the microbiome and the severity of an autism diagnosis. There is limited data demonstrating the link in humans, but some studies indicate it may exist in lab mice.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Facebook to lease 436,000 square feet of office space in San Francisco
    By Alyssa Pereira - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Following a rumor this summer suggesting that Facebook Inc. would be setting up a San Francisco office space, the Menlo Park-based social network company confirmed to San Francisco Business Times that it would be settling into a massive portion of a building in the city's SoMa neighborhood.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • San Francisco Comic Con brings fun to Moscone Center
    By Peter Hartlaub - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    The geek credibility for the San Francisco Comic Con is rising, as the convention moves to Moscone Center this year. Celebrity guests include Peter Capaldi (“Dr. Who”), Sean Astin (“Lord of the Rings” movies) and Nichelle Nichols (“Star Trek”), but the biggest draw is still the comics, cosplay and people-watching. There will be multiple costume contests, dozens of comics artists, comics/collectible retailers and kid-friendly activities. (Find the Nerds in Training: Kids Zone for crafts and other fun.) Cary Elwes from “The Princess Bride” and Darth Maul actor Ray Park are among the other celebrity guests at the three-day event that runs Friday-Sunday, Sept. 1-3.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Judge orders LinkedIn to stop blocking data-scraping firm
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — A federal judge in San Francisco has ordered LinkedIn to stop blocking a startup company from scraping LinkedIn personal profiles for data.U.S. District Judge Edward Chen has sided with hiQ Labs, a San Francisco company that analyzes workforce data scraped from public profiles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News