credible collectibles incorporated

2 calvin street
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605681

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CREDIBLE COLLECTIBLES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Francisco Comic Con brings fun to Moscone Center
    By Peter Hartlaub - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    The geek credibility for the San Francisco Comic Con is rising, as the convention moves to Moscone Center this year. Celebrity guests include Peter Capaldi (“Dr. Who”), Sean Astin (“Lord of the Rings” movies) and Nichelle Nichols (“Star Trek”), but the biggest draw is still the comics, cosplay and people-watching. There will be multiple costume contests, dozens of comics artists, comics/collectible retailers and kid-friendly activities. (Find the Nerds in Training: Kids Zone for crafts and other fun.) Cary Elwes from “The Princess Bride” and Darth Maul actor Ray Park are among the other celebrity guests at the three-day event that runs Friday-Sunday, Sept. 1-3.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Cozy Men's Sweater That's Destined to Be a Cult Item
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Influential designer Raf Simons riffed experimentally on the iconic “I Heart NY” logo for his first collection shown in his new home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The White House's Credibility Problem Is Getting Worse, Not Better
    By Chuck Todd and Carrie Dann - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    All the latest about the trust deficit at the White House and what comes next on Capitol Hill

    Source: NBC News
  • China's Big Banks Still Have a Credibility Gap
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Strong first-half results for the likes of ICBC and Bank of China mask several ongoing problems.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News