creative social work services LLC

35-15 84th street 2h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 24, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372473

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CREATIVE SOCIAL WORK SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEW! BBH NY Pushes SNHU 'Forward'
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Southern New Hampshire University (SNHU) is working with new agency partner BBH NY to reach out to students whose next best educational option is nothing at all.

    For the initial launchphase, BBH NY provided creative direction for the campaign across all touch-points, including the digital ecosystem of website and online advertising as well as social support.

    Three new TVspots aim to highlight the power of education and the "grit and determination" within SNHU students. The "Forward" ad asks the question,“What would happen if everyone had equal access to education?” The other two spots - Break the Cycle and Dreams - demonstrate how access to education can change people’s lives and the lives of their families.

    This platform servesas an evolution for the institution's previous "See Yourself Succeed" campaign.  

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • City Harvest Rallies New Yorkers With Upbeat, Multimedia Campaign
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    The new campaign, developed with pro bono creative and media services, features notably upbeat creative and a media plan that spans radio, TV, digital/online, social, out-of-home and print.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Omnicom Agencies Win Intuit QuickBooks Creative, Media Assignments
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Intuit has appointed two Omnicom agencies to handle creative and media duties for its QuickBooks business unit. The selections followed a three-month review process.

    TBWA\Chiat\Day LosAngeles has been named creative global agency of record, and sibling media agency Hearts & Science US was appointed media agency of record.

    Intuit's QuickBooks division provides financialmanagement software and related services to small business owners and the self-employed. The unit spent nearly $38 million on measured media in 2016 according to Kantar Media.

    The two agenciesdelivered a joint pitch that “delivered bespoke insights through a proprietary research system, fusing the expertise of data, analytics, and social listening to engage the business in culturalrelevance.”

    Guy Longworth, QuickBooks Senior Vice President of Global Marketing, stated that "QuickBooks' business represents Intuit's most important growth opportunity. With explosivepotential in the coming years, it's crucial that we bring on partners that can help us drive impact at scale. Our work with TBWA\Chiat Day, and media partner Hearts & Science, will help us quicklypropel our business into a global brand with the ability to empower the burgeoning legions of self-employed."   

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • BIZ DEV: Fallon Appointed Culligan's First National AOR
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Water filtration company Culligan has selected Publicis Groupe’s Fallon for AOR duties. The appointment is said to be the client’s first national creative and media AOR. 

    Theselection came after a formal review that included four other undisclosed agencies.

    The Minneapolis-based agency will manage media planning and buying, strategy and creative for thebusiness. 

    Fallon is tasked with bringing awareness to Culligan’s service in water softening and filtration. The assignment is effective immediately and the agency’s firstwork will launch in early 2018 across TV, digital and print. 

    “We were immediately impressed by Fallon’s branding chops and strong understanding of our franchise model,”stated Larry Holzman, Culligan Senior Vice President, North American Franchise. “ The cross-disciplinary team showed us a world of possibilities for the brand that can truly advance our brandposition.” 

    Headquartered in Rosemont, IL, Culligan was founded in 1936 and is well known for iconic “Hey Culligan Man!” campaign that began on radio in the 1950s andran for several decades. The firm’s network of franchisees includes more than 800 dealers in 90 countries. 

    For Fallon the win follows last month’s decision by H&R Blockto expand its relationship with the agency, adding media planning and social strategy to its creative assignment.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily