creative opportunities managed for kids with amazing talents, inc.

12 andiron lane
brookhaven, new york 11719

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596440

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JULIETTE MAROTTA
12 ANDIRON LANE
BROOKHAVEN, NEW YORK, 11719

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CREATIVE OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED FOR KIDS WITH AMAZING TALENTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hollywood ‘Stunned, Devastated’ by Death of ‘True Blood’ Actor Nelsan Ellis
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Hollywood ‘Stunned, Devastated’ by Death of ‘True Blood’ Actor Nelsan Ellis"Nelsan was a singular talent whose creativity never ceased to amaze me," Alan Ball, creator of "True Blood," says in a statementCondolences are pouring in for “True Blood” actor Nelsan Ellis, who died Saturday following complications from heart failure.“Nelsan was a singular talent whose creativity never ceased to amaze me,” Alan Ball, “True Blood” creator and executive producer said in a statement.Stunned, devastated by the terrible news of @OfficialNelsan's passing.The actor also appeared on CBS’ “Elementary” in the recurring role of Shinwell Johnson.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 6 voicebot challenges and opportunities
    By Ariel Kedem, Knowmail - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The voicebot ecosystem is growing immensely…and there are amazing opportunities abound. Reading a recent post by Alon Bonder, and realizing the main subject of conversation for product managers, startups, and developers is voice-tech, I figured out some points to help you focus on building the right product for what’s coming next. Basically, the mobile apps […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Revolving Door: Crossmedia Hires Sanjabi To Launch Cognitive Solutions Practice
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Independent media agency Crossmedia announced today that it has named Karim Sanjabi, Executive Director, Cognitive Solutions, a new position. Sanjabi’s remit atCrossmedia is to bring data-driven creative and artificial intelligence practices to the agency. 

    Sanjabi will launch Crossmedia’s Cognitive Solutions Practice, which willdevelop machine learning and artificial intelligence (AI) techniques and applications for clients. The new unit will also develop other of-the-moment technologies such as data-driven creative,360/interactive video, VR, and AR creative content. 

    “Karim is an amazing talent who will help lead Crossmedia into the future,” stated Kamran Asghar, CEO Crossmedia.“We share the same vision: that technology can remove the ego from the creative and planning process, using the best available tech so that our people are free to think. We are going to surpriseand delight our clients with our cognitive offering." 

    Added Sanjabi: "Exactly 20 years ago I wrote a thesis on artificial intelligence. Now we have the compute power to create incrediblyengaging, learning, and self-optimizing content based on this foundation.”   

    Sanjabi is an entrepreneur, digital marketing executive and a mobile innovator who has managedcampaigns for Fortune 500 clients for over 20 years, including such brands as Electronic Arts, Google, Microsoft, Sony, Radioshack, Pfizer and Nike.

    Before joining Crossmedia, Sanjabi was theCEO of Robot Stampede, a Tier 1 Google vendor and Facebook, iOS, and Android developer, where he produced  cross-screen display campaigns that generated billions of impressions. He also founded mobile agency Freestyle Interactive, and established the first mobile practice at Carat Interactive, which acquired Freestyle. He has self-published apps and games as well asdesigned and developed marketing apps and games for L'Oréal, P&G and ING.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
creative opportunities managed for kids with amazing talents inc brookhaven ny