creative consultant inc.

5 second ave
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341918

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CREATIVE CONSULTANT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 29Rooms Is a Creative Playhouse for the Instagram Set
    By MELENA RYZIK - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In its third year, this annual pop-up space for interactive installations attracts the likes of Jill Soloway, Emma Roberts and Jake Gyllenhaal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Creative Strategies to Get the Media to Cover Your Next Event
    By Kristina Leroux, Community Engagement Manager - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Do you expect the media to attend your fundraisers or other events? And once you get them there, do you know how to control the story they tell? Find out what the media really needs before, during, and after your event with journalist and nonprofit consultant, Antionette Kerr, during her next webinar: Creative Strategies to […]

    The post Creative Strategies to Get the Media to Cover Your Next Event appeared first on Kivi's Nonprofit Communications Blog.

    Source: Kivi's Nonprofit Communications Blog
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Blurred Lines
    Monday May 8, 2017

    Marketers are questioning the wisdom of sharing their confidential data, be it media, agency pricing or other proprietary content, with consultancies who are now themselves at the same time (digital)media management companies, data companies or creative agencies (or all of the above). While in the past the auditor or agency adviser was valued for its independence, for some these lines havebecome blurred, with their impartiality now in question.

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin