creative 3 d design incorporated

international law associates
167-15 hillside ave # 2a
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358518

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CREATIVE 3 D DESIGN INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • iPhone 8 said to feature next-gen 3D laser technology
    By Yoni Heisler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Citing a source familiar with Apple's plans, Fast Company reports that Apple's iPhone 8 will incorporate an advanced system of 3D lasers on the back designed to enhance the user experience when running augmented reality apps.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Adobe buys Mettle’s SkyBox tools to build up its VR offerings
    By Kevin Kelleher - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In a bid to strengthen its virtual reality offerings, Adobe is buying SkyBox technology from VR software company Mettle. Mettle makes plugins that enable 360-degree and VR tools for Adobe’s Creative Cloud. Introduced by Mettle in 2015, SkyBox plugins are designed for post-production in Adobe Premiere Pro CC and Adobe After Effects CC and complement Adobe Creative […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NEW! BBH NY Pushes SNHU 'Forward'
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Southern New Hampshire University (SNHU) is working with new agency partner BBH NY to reach out to students whose next best educational option is nothing at all.

    For the initial launchphase, BBH NY provided creative direction for the campaign across all touch-points, including the digital ecosystem of website and online advertising as well as social support.

    Three new TVspots aim to highlight the power of education and the "grit and determination" within SNHU students. The "Forward" ad asks the question,“What would happen if everyone had equal access to education?” The other two spots - Break the Cycle and Dreams - demonstrate how access to education can change people’s lives and the lives of their families.

    This platform servesas an evolution for the institution's previous "See Yourself Succeed" campaign.  

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • World's oldest person dies, giving title to Japanese supercentenarian
    By Sasha Lekach - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Some sad news out of Jamaica: the world's oldest person has died. 

    Violet Mosse-Brown was 117 years old, born on March 10, 1900, in Jamaica.

    The prime minister of Jamaica, Andrew Holness, posted about Mosse-Brown's death Friday evening.

    With her death, Japanese 117-year-old Nabi Tajima is now the known oldest human on the planet. She was born on Aug. 4, 1900, in Japan, a few months after Mosse-Brown.

    More about World S Oldest Person, Culture, and Other

    Source: Mashable!