create a healthier niagara falls collaborative, inc.

6225 sheridan drive, suite 206
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594346

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CREATE A HEALTHIER NIAGARA FALLS COLLABORATIVE, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boy survives fall over Niagara Falls railing during photo op
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    A 10-year-old boy is being treated in a hospital after surviving a 100-foot fall over the railing at Niagara Falls. The boy was visiting the tourist attraction Sunday with his family and stopped to take a photo for his mom. While posing on the railing, he lost his balance and fell backwards into a gorge,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Black water alarms visitors at Niagara Falls
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Niagara Community Foundation Receives $14.4 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    The gift from the estate from David S. Howes will establish a fund in support of education, healthcare services, and humanitarian issues in the Niagara Falls region....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Doomed Niagara Falls daredevil may have taken snake
    By Ruth Brown - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    A daredevil who died attempting to go over Niagara Falls inside a giant inflatable ball may have brought his 7-foot boa constrictor along for the ride, according to a new report. Before his fatal plunge in April this year, Kirk Jones — the first person to successfully ride the falls with no protection in 2003...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily