CPA glass corp.

5316 39th avenue
1st floor
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438807

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CPA GLASS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Five-bedroom with bay views open Sunday in Woodside
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Mountain and San Francisco Bay views await at this expansive, fully remodeled home sited on almost 3 acres. Four Fleetwood glass wall systems open the home to its woodland surroundings and the residence includes a wine cellar, pool and tennis court. The attached pool house includes a bedroom. Listing agent: Greg Goumas, Sotheby’s International Realty, (650) 492-1764, greg.goumas@ sothebyshomes.com. 396 Raymundo Drive, $10.8 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 5½ Square footage: 8,299 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Woodside’s Fortress of Solitude: Safe from quakes, crooks
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    On 23 acres of some of the country’s most expensive land, this Woodside abode–itself 9,800 square feet–will be auctioned by Concierge Auctions this December, with a preview event November 14. Or you can preview 17900 Skyline Blvd right here. Billed as a “contemporary style” luxury home in serene surroundings, this six-bedroom, seven-and-half-bath home original has

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page