coxsackie elementary parent teacher organization (pto), incorporated

24 sunset blvd
coxsackie, new york 12051

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462572

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COXSACKIE ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION (PTO), INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gender-neutral teacher’s note to students: Please no ‘him’ or ‘her’
    By Alexandra Klausner - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    A Florida fifth-grade teacher sent a letter home with students asking that they refer to her by gender-neutral pronouns, causing a stir among parents. Chloe Bressack — a new math and science teacher at Canopy Oaks Elementary in Tallahassee — acknowledged that it will take “some practice for it to feel natural,” according to the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Parent hit teacher in the face with brick after dispute: cops
    By Associated Press - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    PITTSBURGH — Police say an elementary school teacher was hit in the face with a brick and dragged from her car in Pittsburgh after a dispute with the parents of one of her students. Police say the attack happened around 3:15 p.m. Wednesday as 46-year-old Janice Watkins was leaving Pittsburgh King PreK-8. Authorities say she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ex-teacher charged with stealing $88K from parent-teacher group
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    WOLCOTT, Conn. — A Connecticut town’s former teacher of the year has been charged with stealing more than $88,000 in Parent Teacher Organization funds. Jane Gargano, of Wolcott, was charged Monday with first-degree larceny and second-degree forgery. She was released on $20,000 bond pending arraignment scheduled for Sept. 26. Authorities say the 54-year-old Gargano took...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mom livid after teacher told her son to stand for Pledge
    By Fox News - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    A Florida elementary school is under fire from one parent who says her son — who knelt during his class’s Pledge of Allegiance — was scolded and stripped of his First Amendment rights. Eugenia McDowell’s son, a 6-year-old student at Wiregrass Elementary School in Pasco County, took a knee during his classroom’s Pledge of Allegiance...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Texas elementary school teacher of the year arrested for inappropriate relations with a student
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • First-graders told not to talk about God in class
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    An Indiana teacher started the school year off with a new rule for her first-grade students: Keep the words God, Jesus and the devil out of the classroom. But the unidentified teacher’s message, which was sent home to parents last week after a handful of her students were discussing religion at McCordsville Elementary School, triggered...

    Source: New York Post: News